Kashmir Student Updates
Educational website of J&K

Train Timing Kashmir 2023 – Train Time table Kashmir 2023

Train Timing Kashmir 2023, Train Time Table kashmir 2023 & Railway Phone Numbers

 

Never Miss An Update After Joining This Channel
Join Telegram Group Click Here
Join WhatsApp Group Click Here

 

Here we will provide you with Train Timing Kashmir 2023, Banihal to Baramulla Train Time Table 2023.

Train Timing Kashmir Banihal to Baramulla Train Time Table 2023 with effect from 01 Jan 2023.

Train Time Table From Banihal To Baramulla.

Banihal 07:15 08:30 09:55 11:55 01:00  03:15  04:25
Hiller 07:28 08:43 10:08 12:08 01:15 03:28 04:38
Qazigund 07:34 08:49 10:15 12:15 01:20 03:35 04:44
Sadoora 07:45 09:02 10:26 12:29 01:34 03:50 04:56
Anantnag 07:56 09:12 10:42 12:40 01:45 04:01 05:07
Bijbehara 08:04 09:20 10:50 12:48 01:53 04:09 05:15
Panzgam 08:12 09:36 10:58 12:56 02:01 04:17 05:25
Awantipora 08:20 09:44 11:14 01:04 02:09 04:25 05:33
Kakapora 08:34 09:57 11:28 01:17 02:30 04:38 05:47
Pampore 08:42 10:05 11:36 01:25 02:38 04:55 05:55
Srinagar 08:51 10:14 11:45 01:34 02:47 05:04 06:04
Budgam 07:50 09:14 10:28 12:05 01:51 03:10-03:30 05:17 06:20
NADIGAM 05:25
Mazhama 08:19 09:31 10:47 02:13 03:49 05:40
Pattan 08:28 09:40 10:56 02:22 03:58 05:48
Hamray 08:40 09:49 11:04 02:34 04:06 05:57
Sopore 08:49 09:57 11:12 02:42 04:14 06:05
Baramulla   09:10   10:15   11:35     —   03:05 04:35 06:25

Train Time Table From Baramulla To Banihal.

Baramulla 07:30 08:20 09:20 10:25 02:15 03:30 05:15
Sopore 07:39 08:29 09:29 10:34 02:24 03:38 04:24
Hamray 07:53 08:37 09:50 10:43 02:32 03:46 04:32
Pattan 08:01 08:45 09:49 10:59 02:41 04:00 05:50
Mazhama 08:13 08:54 10:08 11:08 02:50 04:09 05:59
NADIGAM 09:01
Budgam 07:30 08:32 09:12 10:30 11:30 02:00 03:10-03:35 04:32 06:20
Srinagar 07:44 08:53 09:25 10:43 02:12 03:48 04:45
Pampore 07:53 09:03 09:37 10:52 02:20 03:56 04:53
Kakapora 08:00 09:11 10:00 10:59 02:28 04:04 05:01
Awantipora 08:23 09:23 10:14 11:11 02:41 04:26 05:15
Panzgam 08:31 09:31 10:22 11:19 02:50 04:34 05:25
Bijbehara 08:39 09:39 10:30 11:27 02:58 04:42 05:33
Anantnag 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:42 03:05 05:07 05:42
Sadoora 09:04 10:00 10:49 11:52 03:16 05:18 05:52
Qazigund 09:16 10:17 11:02 12:17 03:36 05:31 06:04
Hiller 09:22 10:23 11:08 12:23 03:42 05:37 06:11
Banihal 09:45 10:45 11:40 12:45 04:04 06:00 06:30

About Train In Kashmir.

The train in Kashmir includes several passenger trains that connect smaller towns and villages from Banihal To Baramulla.

These trains usually have more stops and take longer to complete their journey.

If group is full please click on one of the other given link to join

Our first wish is to provide you with a better solution to solve your problem. So, kindly if you don’t get any solution then mention it in the comment section.However, they are a convenient way for people living in these areas to travel to larger cities and towns.

Overall, the train time table for Kashmir provides a wide range of options for people looking to travel within the region.

Whether you’re looking to travel to a major city or a small town, there is a train that can take you there.

Indian Railways is continuously working on improving its services in J&K and adding new trains to connect the remote areas as well.

It is always advisable to check this official website page to get the latest updated train time table in Kashmir to avoid any last-minute hassle.

Train Time Table

 

Train time table

 

 

 

 

 

Train Time Table
Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap